Camp Meeting &
Ministries Convention 2021

Speakers

A comprehensive list of all speakers between June 29 - July 3, 2021

Worship Speakers

Speakers who will be presenting and leading out during our worship sessions

Youth Speakers

Speakers who will be presenting and leading out during the Teen & Young Adult program sessions

Workshop Speakers

Speakers who will be presenting and leading out during our workshop sessions

Ainsworth Joseph

Ministerial Secretary of the Northeastern Conference and Pastor of the Village Fellowship Worship Center of SDA (VFWC) Rosedale, New York.

Allan Chichester

Director - Children's Ministies, Sabbath School - Ontario Conference of Seventh-day Adventist Church

Allan Heacock

Head Elder, Bronte Church

Angeline D. Brauer

Health Ministries Director, North American Division of Seventh-day Adventists

Beth Hass

Behavioural Support Worker

Bill Bickle

Operates a strategic growth-planning practice called Fordelm which serves small businesses, non-profits and faith-based organizations

Bryant Taylor

Pastor of Worship & Media at Azure Hills Church in Southern California, the associate editor of Regional Voice Magazine, and president of the Society of Adventist Communicators.

Carlton Roulston

Prison Ministry Field Representative, General Vice-president, Ontario Prison Ministry Association of Seventh-day Adventists

Catrina LeSure

Associate Pastor for Youth and Families, Palo Cedro Seventh-day Adventist Church, Palo Cedro, California & Trainer, NAD Children's Ministry Department

Charles Meekis

Consultation Coordinator, Sandy Lake First Nation

Charles Skeete

Pastor of the North London and Living Truth, London

Charlotte L.V. Thoms

Coordinator, Disabilities Ministries, North American Division; Director, Disabilities Ministries, Atlantic Union Conference

Darnisha Thomas

Youth & Children's Pastor, Southview Seventh-day Adventist Church; Director, Children's Ministries Department, Minnesota Conference, & Trainer, NAD Children's Ministry Department

Dean Lashington

Ordained elder

Edwin Martin

AMP Club Ministries Director, Ontario Conference

Erica Jones

NAD Women’s Ministry Assistant Director

Errol McLean

Associate Director NAD Evangelism Institute and Associate Professor Andrews Theological Seminary

Esther Knott

Associate Director for the North American Division Ministerial Association and Director of the MA in Pastoral Ministry program at the Seventh-day Adventist Theological Seminary at Andrews University.

Frank Dell’Erba

Pastor - New Life Church & Toronto Italian Church

Gabriela Phillips

Coordinator Adventist Muslim Relations North American Division

Gerry Lopez

Associate Director Children’s Ministries, North American Division

Gerry Pasikatan

Director - Stewardship Ministries, Church Building Investment Fund (CBIF), Kingdom Builders - Ontario Conference of Seventh-day Adventist Church

Guadalupe Montour

Associate Pastor for Young Adults at the College View Church

James Howard

Associate Director of Sabbath School and Personal Ministries, General Conference of Seventh-day Adventist

John Boston

Associate Director for Evangelism for the North American Division Evangelism Institute at Andrews University

Jonathan Burnette

Pastor North Shore Church, Chicago

Justin Kim

Assistant Director - Sabbath School & Personal Ministries, Editor - InVerse Bible Study Guide

Larry Evans

Assistant to the General Conference President, Director of Adventist Possibility Ministries

Laurentiu Prelipcian

Pastor, Sarnia SDA Church

Mansfield Edwards

President and Director of Seniors Ministry, Ontario Conference

Matthew Piersanti

Youth/Young Adult Pastor at Spencerville Seventh-day Adventist Church

Moses Henry

Prison Chaplain, Ontario

Naudia Larrow

Former Head Elder, Kanisa Fellowship Seventh-day Adventist Church

Orlando & Elizabeth Pule

Director - Family, Womens, Mens, Singles Ministries - Ontario Conference of Seventh-day Adventist Church

Petras Bahadur

Director of the Global Center for Adventist-Muslim Relations, General Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

Philip Baptiste

Departmental director of Adventist-Laymen Services and Industries (ASI) for the North American Division (NAD) and the Secretary/Treasurer of ASI

Prince Lewis

Serving as the NSO and Youth/Young Adult Director for Southeastern Conference of Seventh-day Adventist.

Ramon Canals

Director of the Sabbath School and Personal Ministries Department of the General Conference

Randy Saunders

Elder, Windsor Seventh-day Adventist Church

Reynold Hazelwood

Director - Personal Ministries, Prison Ministry, School of Evangelism, Discipleship and Bibleinfo.com - Ontario Conference of Seventh-day Adventist Church

Rhonda Crouse

First Link Care Navigator Alzheimer Society of Oxford

Sonia Bromfield-Cornish

Director, Health Ministries, North-west Brampton Seventh-day Adventist Church

Vaillant Youte

Directeur, École du Sabbat / Ministères personnels, Fédération du Québec

Victoria White

Director of Church Services from All Belong - Center for Inclusive Education

Vilma Reynolds

Account Executive for the SDACC, Adventist Risk Management

W. Derrick Lea

Director of Community Service, North American Division of Seventh-day Adventist